The first matrix shall compare benefit packages offered pursuant to Section 1373.62 of the Health and Safety Code and Section 10127.15. The second matrix shall compare benefit packages offered pursuant to Sections 1366.35, 1373.6, and 1399.804 of the Health and Safety Code and Sections 10785, 10901.2, and 12682.1. (b) The comparative benefit matrix shall include: (1) Benefit information submitted by health care service plans pursuant to Section 1363.06 of the Health and Safety Code and by health insurers pursuant to subdivision (d). (2) The following statements in at least 12-point type at the top of the matrix: (A) "This benefit summary is intended to help you compare coverage and benefits and is a summary only. For a more detailed description of coverage, benefits, and limitations, please contact the health care service plan or health insurer." (B) "The comparative benefit summary is updated annually, or more often if necessary to be accurate." (C) "The most current version of this comparative benefit summary is available on (address of the plan's or insurer's site)."