(f) Notwithstanding Section 25218.4, a mobile household hazardous waste collection facility, a temporary household hazardous waste collection facility, or a recycle-only household hazardous waste collection facility that transports household hazardous waste from the collection facility to a household hazardous waste collection facility pursuant to subdivision (a) shall comply with subdivisions (a) and (c) of Section 25163 and paragraph (1) of subdivision (d) of Section 25160. SEC. 4. Section 25358.6.1 of the Health and Safety Code is amended to read: 25358.6.1. (a) For purposes of this section, the following definitions shall apply: (1) "Engineering, architectural, environmental, landscape architectural, construction project management, or land surveying services" includes professional services of an engineering, architectural, environmental, landscape architectural, construction project management, land surveying, or similar nature, as well as incidental services that members of these professions and those in their employ may logically or justifiably