(g) At all status review hearings subsequent to the first permanency planning hearing, the court shall consider the safety of the minor and make the findings and orders as described in paragraphs (1) to (3), inclusive, and paragraph (5) of subdivision (e). The court shall either make a finding that the previously ordered permanent plan continues to be appropriate, or, shall order that a new permanent plan be adopted pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 727.3. However, the court shall not order a permanent plan of "return to the physical custody of the parent or legal guardian after further reunification services are offered," as described in paragraph (2) of subdivision (b) of Section 727.3. (h) The status review hearings required by subdivision (c) may be heard by an administrative review panel, provided that the administrative panel meets all of the requirements listed in