(15) This bill would declare that it is to take effect immediately as an urgency statute. THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA DO ENACT AS FOLLOWS: SECTION 1. Section 41204.1 of the Education Code is amended to read: 41204.1. (a) (1) Pursuant to paragraph (2) of subdivision (b) of Section 41204, the Director of Finance shall annually adjust "the percentage of General Fund revenues appropriated for school districts and community college districts, respectively, in the 1986-87 fiscal year" for purposes of applying paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution, to reflect those property tax revenue allocation modifications required by the qualifying provisions in a manner that ensures that those modifications will