SEC. 7.5. Section 17131.4 is added to the Revenue and Taxation Code, to read: 17131.4. Section 106(d) of the Internal Revenue Code, relating to contributions to health savings accounts, shall not apply. SEC. 7.6. Section 17131.5 is added to the Revenue and Taxation Code, to read: 17131.5. Section 125(d)(2)(D) of the Internal Revenue Code, relating to the exception for health savings accounts, shall not apply. SEC. 8. Section 17131.6 is added to the Revenue and Taxation Code, to read: 17131.6. Section 107 of the Internal Revenue Code is modified by substituting in paragraph (2) the phrase "the rental allowance paid to him or her as part of his or her compensation, to the extent used by him or her to rent or provide a home" in lieu of the phrase "the rental allowance paid to him as part of his compensation, to the extent used by him to rent or provide a home and to the extent such allowance does not exceed the fair rental value of the home, including furnishings and appurtenances such as a garage, plus the cost of