BILL NUMBER: AB 12	AMENDED
[…] efforts or progress, or both, demonstrated by the minor and family
and the extent to which the minor availed himself or herself of the
services provided.
   (g) At all status review hearings subsequent to the first
permanency planning hearing, the court shall consider the safety of
the minor and make the findings and orders as described in paragraphs
(1) to (4), inclusive, and (6) of subdivision (e). The court shall
either make a finding that the previously ordered permanent plan
continues to be appropriate or shall order that a new permanent plan
be adopted pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 727.3. However, the
court shall not order a permanent plan of "return to the physical
custody of the parent or legal guardian after further reunification
services are offered," as described in paragraph (2) of subdivision
(b) of Section 727.3.
   (h) The status review hearings required by subdivision (c) may be
heard by an administrative review panel, provided that the