As noted in the detailed report of the Policy Coordination and Liaison Committee (Report) to the Judicial Council, there is no intent to diminish the rule of Toshiba. (See Report at 112-114, 123-126.) In fact, the specific section that was the basis for the Toshiba decision is retained in this bill, although renumbered by Section 17 of the bill as Code of Civil Procedure Section 2031.280(e). Moreover, Section 2 of this bill would create a new Code of Civil Procedure Section 1985.8(g) relating to subpoenas, which provides that, "[i]f necessary, the subpoenaed person, at the reasonable expense of the subpoenaing party , shall, through detection devices, translate any data compilations included in the subpoena into a reasonably useful form." (emphasis added.) Thus, under this bill, when a demanding party seeks ESI from back-up media, the responding party may object that the demanded material is covered by renumbered Code of Civil Procedure Section 2031.280(e).