[Penal Code Section 11169(a).] CANRA defines a report as "unfounded" if it is "determined by the investigator who conducted the investigation: (a) to be false, (b) inherently improbable, (c) involves an accidental injury, or (d) does not to constitute child abuse or neglect. [Penal Code Section 11165.12(a).] Reports may also be classified as, "substantiated" or "inconclusive." A "substantiated report" means that "the investigator who conducted the investigation" determined that the report "constitute[d] child abuse or neglect . . . based upon evidence that makes it more likely than not that child abuse or neglect occurred." [Penal Code Section 11165.12(b).] An "inconclusive report" is one where "the investigator who conducted the investigation" found the report "not to be unfounded, but the findings are inconclusive and there is insufficient evidence to determine whether child abuse or neglect . . . occurred."