Specifically, this bill requires that an attorney inform her potential client, "Any funds recovered from the action may first be used to satisfy liens on the property." Additionally, AB 20 applies to an area that is already regulated by the State Bar. For example, AB 20 requires attorneys to disclose, "There is no guarantee of financial recovery from the action." This language is wholly redundant to Business and Professions Code Section 6157.2(a), which currently prohibits an attorney advertisement from containing or referring to "Any guarantee or warranty regarding the outcome of a legal matter as a result of representation by the member." Do we require that insurance defense counsel state every consequence of legal representation during the first client contact? Do we require that every business lawyer inform her client of the future implications of their legal representation?