of applying paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution in a manner that ensures that the shift in General Fund revenues pursuant to Sections 6051.8, 6201.8, 6357.7, and 7361.1, subdivision (b) of Section 7360, and subdivision (b) of Section 60050 of the Revenue and Taxation Code, as those provisions were enacted in the 2009-10 Eighth Extraordinary Session, shall have no net fiscal impact upon the amounts that are otherwise required to be applied by the state for the support of school districts and community college districts pursuant to Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution.SEC. 23.7. Section 41204.2 is added to the Education Code , to read: 41204.2. The Director of Finance shall adjust "the percentage of General Fund revenues appropriated for school districts and community college districts, respectively, in fiscal year 1986-87" for purposes of applying paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution in a manner that ensures that the shift in General Fund revenues, pursuant to Sections 6051.8, 6201.8, 6357.7, and 7361.1, subdivision (b) of Section 7360, and subdivision (b) of Section 60050 of the Revenue and Taxation Code, as those provisions were enacted in the 2009-10 Eighth Extraordinary Session and 2009-10 Regular Session, and reenacted in the 2011-12 Regular Session, shall have no net fiscal impact upon the amounts that are otherwise required to be applied by the state for the support of school districts and community college districts pursuant to Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution. SEC. 24. Section 41204.3 is added to the Education Code, to read: 41204.3. (a) Notwithstanding any other law, for the 2011-12 fiscal year, the Director of Finance shall adjust "the percentage of General Fund revenues appropriated for school districts and community college districts, respectively, in fiscal year 1986-87" for purposes of making the calculations required under paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution in a manner that ensures that the shift to school districts and community college districts of local property tax revenues pursuant to subdivision (a)