This may provide for some level of economic stimulus in the affected industries as each covered store stands to save thousands of dollars. 2. Secondhand Property Dealers are Broadly Defined in Existing Law - Separate Regulatory Scheme for Flea Markets and Swap Meets (More) AB 391 (Pan) PageK General Definition of Secondhand Property Dealers Business and Professions Code Section 21626 defines a "secondhand dealer" as any person or entity "whose business includes buying, selling, trading, taking in pawn, accepting for sale on consignment, accepting for auctioning, or auctioning secondhand tangible personal property." (Italics added.) A person or entity is a secondhand dealer regardless of whether or not secondhand property transactions form the major part of the person's or entity's business.