(BPC § SB 122 Page 2 2786 (a)) 4) Defines "institution of higher education" as community colleges offering an associate of arts or associate of science degree and private postsecondary institutions offering an associate of arts or associate of science degree. (BPC § 2786 (a)) 5) Requires that a school of nursing that is not an "institution of higher education, "as defined, shall make an agreement with an institution of higher education in the same general location to grant an associate of arts or associate of science degree to individuals who graduate from the school of nursing or to grant a baccalaureate degree with successful completion of an additional course of study as approved by the BRN and the institution. (BPC § 2786 (a)) 6) Provides that the BRN shall determine by regulation the required subjects of instruction in an approved school of nursing and the amount of clinical experience necessary.