(Pen. Code, § 11169, subd. (a).) CANRA defines a report as "unfounded" if it is "determined by the investigator who conducted the investigation to be false, to be inherently improbable, to involve an accidental injury, or not to constitute child abuse or neglect." (Pen. Code, § 11165.12, subd. (a).) Reports also may be classified as "substantiated" or "inconclusive." A "substantiated report" is one that the investigator determines "constitute[s] child abuse or neglect . . . based upon evidence that makes it more likely than not that child abuse or neglect, as defined, occurred." (Pen. Code, § 11165.12, subd. (b).) An "inconclusive report" is one where the investigator found the report "not to be unfounded, but the findings are inconclusive and there is insufficient evidence to determine whether child abuse or neglect ? has occurred." (Pen. Code, § 11165.12, subd. (c).) Both inconclusive and substantiated reports are submitted to DOJ for inclusion in CACI. (See Pen. Code, §§ 11169, subds. (a) & (c) and 11170, subd.