(Pen. Code § 653.2, subd. (a).) Existing law provides that it is a misdemeanor for any person to intentionally harass a child because of the employment status of the child's parent or parents. The offense is punishable by a six month jail term, a $1000 fine, or both. A defendant must serve a jail term of at least five days for a second conviction, and at least 30 days for a third or subsequent conviction. (Pen. Code § 11414, subd. (a).) Existing law includes the following definitions: "Harasses" means "knowing and willful conduct directed at a specific child that seriously alarms, annoys, torments, or terrorizes the person, and which serves no legitimate purpose. The conduct must be such as would cause a reasonable child to suffer substantial emotional distress, and actually cause the victim to suffer that distress." A child, for purposes of this crime, is a person under the age of 16 years. (Pen. Code § 11414, subd. (a).) Identity Theft and Impersonation Existing law provides that any person who falsely personates another person is guilty of an alternate felony-misdemeanor.