(Revenue and Tax Code (RTC) § 19528) 10)Prohibits, under the federal Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act (P.L. 104-193), certain categories of individuals not lawfully present in the United States from receiving specified public benefits, including "any grant, contract, loan, professional license, or commercial license provided by an agency of a State or local government or by appropriated funds of a State or local government." (8 USC Sec. 1621(c)) 11)Authorizes states to provide that "an alien who is not lawfully present in the United States is eligible for any State or local public benefit for which such alien would otherwise be ineligible?through the enactment of a State law after August 22, 1996, which affirmatively provides for such eligibility." (8 USC Sec. 1621(d)) This bill: 1)Requires a board, as defined, the State Bar, and the Bureau of Real Estate to require, by January 1, 2016, that an individual applicant for licensure provide either an ITIN or SSN. 2)Prohibits any entity within DCA from denying licensure to an applicant based on