(Code of Civil Procedure § 1209(a)(5).) Current law generally provides that when the contempt consists of the omission to perform an act which is yet in the power of the person to perform, he or she may be imprisoned until he or she has performed it, and in that case the act shall be --------------------------- <1> Specifically, "secure facility" as defined in Section 206 of the Welfare and Institutions Code. (More) SB 1296 (Leno) PageD specified in the warrant of commitment. (CCP § 1219(a).) Current law excepts from this authority "the victim of a sexual assault or domestic violence crime for contempt when if the contempt consists of refusing to testify concerning that sexual assault or domestic violence crime, as specified." (CCP § 1219(b).)