Subdivision (a) of Section 52 sets forth the standard damages that may be awarded for a violation of the Unruh Civil Rights Act, providing that a defendant is "liable for each and every offense for the actual damages, and any amount that may be determined by a jury, or a court sitting without a jury, up to a maximum of three times the amount of actual damage but in no case less than four thousand dollars ($4,000), and any attorney's fees that may be determined by the court in addition thereto." Meanwhile, the other statute referenced in Section Two--subdivision (a) of Section 54.3--describes the standard damages to be awarded for a violation of the Disabled Persons Act (which prohibits all acts of intentional and unintentional discrimination against the disabled having access to public