Electronic mail delivery is also consistent with the courts' existing goal of improving modernization, efficiency and cost savings. As an added bonus, service of notices by electronic means is also environmentally friendly. Special Rules For Children and Hearings Where Parental Rights May Be Terminated. Some minors have the right to be personally notified (i.e. not through their parents, foster parents, guardians, social workers, or attorneys) of court proceedings. For example, Section 292 provides that for a review hearing, "Notice of the hearing shall be given to the following persons: . . . (4) The child, if the child is 10 years of age or older; (5) Any known sibling of the child who is the subject of the hearing . . . If the sibling is 10 years of age or older, the sibling, the sibling's caregiver, and the sibling's attorney." (Section 292(a).) Very similar language is used in most of the other sections in this bill.