Date of Hearing:  April 22, 2015
[…] financial obligations and have requested an emergency  
          apportionment.  If the amount of the emergency apportionment is  
          less than 200% of the district's minimum required reserve, then  
          the SPI appoints a trustee, who has the authority to stay and  
          rescind actions of the governing board.  If the amount of the  
          emergency loan is greater than 200% of the district's minimum  
          required reserve, then the SPI appoints a state administrator,  
          who, pursuant to Education Code Section 41326(b), "shall assume  
          all the legal rights, duties and powers of the governing board"  
          of the district.  Accordingly, existing law already gives a  
          state-appointed administrator the authority to request the  
          assistance of the CCEE, because assistance may be requested by