BILL NUMBER: AB 1674	AMENDED
[…] information authorized by this subdivision, that officer or another
officer assigned to the case shall immediately provide the victim of
the crime with a "Victims of Domestic Violence" card, as specified in
subparagraph (H) of paragraph (9) of subdivision (c) of Section
13701.
   (3) The victim or person to whom information is disseminated
pursuant to this subdivision may disclose it as he or she deems
necessary to protect himself or herself or another person from bodily
harm by the person who is the subject of the record. 
   SEC. 2.   SECTION 1.   Section 26835 of
the Penal Code is amended to read:
   26835.  A licensee shall post conspicuously within the licensed
premises the following warnings in block letters not less than one
inch in height:


   (a) "IF YOU KEEP A LOADED FIREARM WITHIN ANY PREMISES UNDER YOUR
CUSTODY OR CONTROL, AND A PERSON UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE OBTAINS IT AND
USES IT, RESULTING IN INJURY OR DEATH, OR CARRIES IT TO A PUBLIC
PLACE, YOU MAY BE GUILTY OF A MISDEMEANOR OR A FELONY UNLESS YOU
STORED THE FIREARM IN A LOCKED CONTAINER OR LOCKED THE FIREARM WITH A
LOCKING DEVICE, TO KEEP IT FROM TEMPORARILY FUNCTIONING."
   (b) "IF YOU KEEP A PISTOL, REVOLVER, OR OTHER FIREARM CAPABLE OF
BEING CONCEALED UPON THE PERSON, WITHIN ANY PREMISES UNDER YOUR
CUSTODY OR CONTROL, AND A PERSON UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE GAINS ACCESS
TO THE FIREARM, AND CARRIES IT OFF-PREMISES, YOU MAY BE GUILTY OF A