(Pen. Code, § 667.9, subd. (a).) 6)Provides an additional punishment of two years when the defendant knows or reasonably should know that the victim of an enumerated offense is 65 years of age or older, blind, deaf, developmentally disabled, a paraplegic, a quadriplegic, or under 14 years old, and where the defendant also has a prior conviction for one of those crimes. (Pen. Code, § 667.9, subd. (b).) 7)Defines "developmentally disabled" for purposes of the vulnerable victim enhancement as "a severe, chronic disability of a person, which is all of the following: a) Attributable to a mental or physical impairment or a combination of mental and physical impairments; AB 1821 Page 3 b) Likely to continue indefinitely; and c) Results in substantial functional limitation in three or more of the following areas of life activity: i) Self-care; ii) Receptive and expressive language; iii) Learning; iv) Mobility; v) Self-direction; vi) Capacity for independent living; vii) Economic self-sufficiency." (Pen. Code, § 667.9, subd.