Within five court days after the AB 2211 (Linder) Page 2 of ? levy, the following must be filed with the levying officer: (1) the writ of execution; (2) a proof of service by the registered process server stating the manner of levy performed; (3) proof of service on third persons as required by specified law; and (4) written instructions as required under specified law. (Code Civ. Proc. Sec. 699.080(b), (d).) If the fee has been paid, the levying officer must return the writ to the court and "perform all other duties under the writ as if the levying officer had levied under the writ." If, however, the registered process server does not comply with the aforementioned provisions regarding the payment of fees and the information that must be filed with the levying officer, "the levy is ineffective and the levying officer is not required to perform any duties under the writ and