(Welf. & Inst. Code, § 6604.9.) Existing law provides that if DSH determines that an SVP patient's condition has so changed that he or she no longer meets the SVP criteria, or that he can be safely and conditionally released under supervision, the SVP patient can file a petition for unconditional release or a petition for conditional release. (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 6604.9.) Existing law provides that upon receipt of a petition for unconditional release, the court shall set a hearing to determine if there is probable cause that the SVP patient "has so changed that he or she is not a danger to the health and safety of others and is not likely to engage in sexually violent criminal behavior. If the court finds probable to support such a finding, the matter shall be set for a jury trial as though it were an original petition for commitment. (Welf. & Inst.