Date of Hearing:  June 28, 2016
[…] ineffective attorney, or the misconduct of law enforcement),  
            which creates a reasonable probability of a different outcome,  
            the conviction should be reversed."

          2)Writ of Habeas Corpus:  Writ of habeas corpus, also known as  
            "the Great Writ", is a process guaranteed by both the federal  
            and state Constitutions to obtain prompt judicial relief from  
            illegal restraint.  The functions of the writ is set forth in  
            Penal Code section 1473(a):  "Every person unlawfully  
            imprisoned or restrained of his or her liberty, under any  
            pretense whatever, may prosecute a writ of habeas corpus, to  
            inquire into the cause of such imprisonment or restraint."  A  
            habeas corpus claim may be based on proof of false evidence  
            introduced at trial or new evidence that was unavailable at  
            trial. (In re Lawley (2008) 42 Cal. 4th 1231, 1238, In re Bell