SENATE COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC SAFETY
[…] (22) Sexual  
          penetration, in violation of Section 289. (23) Elder abuse, in  
          violation of Section 368. (24) An attempt to commit any crime  
          specified in paragraphs (1) to (23), inclusive.(Id.)








          SB 1334  (Stone )                                         PageD  
          of?
          
             (2)  A map of the injured person's body showing and  
               identifying injuries and bruises at the time of the health  
               care.

             (3)  A copy of the law enforcement reporting form.  (Penal  
               Code § 11161.)

          Current law further states that it "is recommended that the  
          physician or surgeon refer the person to local domestic violence  
          services if the person is suffering or suspected of suffering  
          from domestic violence," as specified.   (Id.)

          This bill would amend section 11160 to require a "health  
          practitioner employed in a health facility, clinic, physician's  
          office, local or state public health department, or a clinic or