are conditioned upon being used for park, conservation, recreational, agricultural, or other such purposes, may be accepted and received on behalf of the state by the appropriate departmental director, with the approval of the Director of Finance, and those grants, gifts, devises, or bequests may be available, upon appropriation by the Legislature, for expenditure for the purposes specified in Section 5096.310. SEC. 6. Section 5096.345 is added to the Public Resources Code, to read: 5096.345. Except for funds continuously appropriated by this chapter, all appropriations of funds pursuant to Section 5096.310 for purposes of the program shall be included in the Budget Bill for the 2001-02 fiscal year, and each succeeding fiscal year, for consideration by the Legislature, and shall bear the label "Safe Neighborhood Parks, Clean Water, Clean Air, and Coastal Protection (Villaraigosa-Keeley Act) Fund." The Budget Bill section shall contain separate items for each project, each class of project, or each element of the program for which an appropriation is made.