(2) By telephone using the department's consumer toll-free telephone number. (3) On the department's internet web site. (c) In addition to the distribution methods described in subdivision (b), each insurer that markets long-term care policies in this state shall include in the premium section of the "Long-Term Care Insurance Personal Worksheet" required by Section 10234.95, a statement that reads as follows: "A rate guide is available that compares the policies sold by different insurers, the benefits provided in those policies, sample premiums, and the history of rate increases, if any, for those policies. You can obtain a copy of this rate guide by calling the Department of Insurance's consumer toll-free number (1-800-927-HELP), by calling the Health Insurance Counseling and Advocacy Program (HICAP) toll-free number (1-800-434-0222), or by accessing the Department of Insurance's Internet web site (www.insurance.ca.gov)."