Fox (1987) 189 Cal.App.3d 673, Walker v. Meehan (1987) 194 Cal.App.3d 1290, City of Bell Gardens v. County of Los Angeles (1991) 231 Cal.App.3d 1563, and Huntington Park Club Corp. v. County of Los Angeles (1988) 206 Cal.App.3d 241. (b) The amendment to Section 19 of Article IV of the Constitution declared: "The Legislature has no power to authorize, and shall prohibit casinos of the type currently operating in Nevada and New Jersey." Casinos operating in 1983 and 1984 in the States of Nevada and New Jersey did not include card games featuring a player-dealer position which continuously and systematically rotates among the players.